Mid Atlantic Pom & Dance Association

Click here to edit subtitle

GWYNN PARK 2/24 Results


 

POM 

                                Captain                               Team 

Youth 

1st                         Friendship Tech Youth             Friendship Tech Youth 

Division 3 Open 

1st                          Fairmont Heights                  Fairmont Heights 

2nd                         Friendship Tech                    Friendship Tech  

Division 2 Large 

1st                          Flowers JV                           Flowers JV 

2nd                         Elizabeth Seton                    Elizabeth Seton 

3rd                         Frederick Douglass               Frederick Douglass 

Division 1 Small 

1st                         River Hill                               River Hill 

Division 1 Large 

1st                         Flowers V                            Flowers V 

2nd                       Good Counsel                       Good Counsel 

3rd                       Mt. Hebron                            Mt. Hebron 


JAZZ 

                                 Captain                                  Team 

Division 2 Open  

1st                        Frederick Douglass                  Friendship Tech    

2nd                       Friendship Tech                       Frederick Douglass 

Division 1 Open 

1st                        River Hill                                 River Hill 


KICK 

                               Captain                                  Team 

Division 1 Open  

1st                        Northern                                  Linganore 

2nd                       Linganore                                 Mt. Hebron 

 

PROP 

                              Captain                                    Team 

Division 2 Open  

1st                         Laurel                                     Laurel 

Division 1 Large  

1st                        Glenelg                                   Glenelg 


LYRICAL 

                              Captain                                   Team 

Division 3 Small  

1st                         We Are Pearls                         We Are Pearls 

Division 2 Open  

1st                         Elizabeth Seton                       Elizabeth Seton 

2nd                         Laurel                                    Laurel 

Division 1 Small  

1st                         River Hill                                 River Hill 

2nd                        Glenelg                                   Glenelg 

Division 1 Large  

1st                        Mt. Hebron                              Mt. Hebron 


BAND DANCE 

                             Captain                                     Team 

Division 3 Small  

1st                        Friendship Tech                       Friendship Tech 

Division 1 Large  

1st                       Flowers V                                 Flowers V 


TOTAL PACKAGE 

                             Captain                                      Team 

Division 1 Open  

1st                        Flowers V                                Flowers V 

2nd                      Northern                                  Northern 


HIP HOP 

                           Captain                                         Team 

Youth 

1st                       Star Struck                                Star Struck 

Division 3 Open  

1st                      We Are Pearls                              We Are Pearls 

2nd                      Friendship Tech                          Star Struck 

3rd                     Charles County                             Fairmont Heights 

Division 2 Open  

1st                    Fredrick Douglass                          Fredrick Douglass 

2nd                      Flowers JV                                 Friendship Tech 

3rd                      Friendship Tech                          Flowers JV 

Division 1 Open  

1st                        Flowers V                                 Flowers V